Upcoming Workshops

Upcoming Workshops

Day 1 & 2Day 3 (Consolidation)LocationInstructor(s)More Information
July 19 & 20, 2019
Appleton North High School
5000 North Ballard Road
Room #1371/1373
Appleton, WI 54913
United States
Erin Iverson and Patti SharpOpen for Registration
October 18 & 19, 2018October 5, 2019Sveriges Arbetsterapeuter, Stockholm, SwedenAnn-Marie Öhrvall, Marie Peny-Dahlstrand and Lena BergqvistOpen Registration, https://akademin.arbetsterapeuterna.se/LuvitPortal/activities/ActivityDetails_ext.aspx?inapp=1&id=29
November 2 & 3, 2018TBD 2019Brisbane, AustraliaElspeth Froude, assisted by Laura Miller
May 9 & 11, 2019January, 2019Université Laval, Québec, CanadaNoémi CantinContact: Stéphanie Boivin (stephanie.boivin.6@ulaval.ca)
June 8 & 9, 2018TBDSydney, AustraliaIona Novakwww.cerebralpalsy.org.au
April 3 & 4, 2019August 30, 2019Trois-Rivières, QCNoémi CantinOpen Registration, www.uqtr.ca/fc.approchecoop
June 3 & 4, 2019 November, 2019Finland (CO-OP workshop will be in English)
Host: Finnish children's rehabilitation and occupational therapy organisations
Dido GreenOpen for Registration Please Contact: jonna.shemeikka@gmail.com
May 1 & 2, 2019 UK Essex Anne Corbett
Hortensia Gimeno
May 1, 2019SingaporeHelene Polatajko &
Su Ren Wong
http://www.nuhs.edu.sg/research/nuhs-centre-Open for Registration of-excellence/centre-for-health-professionals-training.html
su_ren_wong@nuhs.edu.sg
May 16 & 17, 2019October 18, 2019France, ParisCécilia Galbiati &
Helène LEBRAULT
www.anfe.fr
sfc.responsable@anfe.fr
May 13 & 14, 2019September 11, 2019Wunstdorf, Germany,Britta
Winter
Therapie und Wissen, Wunstdorf
May 20 & 21, 2019October, 2019 Varberg, SwedenLena Bergqvist & Marie Peny-DahlstrandProDo Research Group
marie.peny-dahlstrand@vgregion.se
June 26 & 27, 2019October 30, 2019Utrecht, the NetherlandsJolien van den Houten &
Rianne Jansens
Open for Registration
June 26 & 27, 2019November 29, 2019France
Guingamp
Aurélie Pahisa &
Alexandra Perrault
www.anfe.fr
sfc.responsable@anfe.fr
June 26 & 27, 2019October 27, 2019UK Norwood LondonDido Green
September 9 & 10, 2019January 16, 2020Stockholm, SwedenLena Bergqvist, & Ann-Marie ÖhrvallSveriges Arbetsterapeuter
kurser@arbetsterapeuterna.se
http://www.arbetsterapeuterna.se/
September 9 & 10, 2019GermanyBritta WinterTherapie und Wissen, Wunstdorf
September 16 & 17, 2019December 9, 2019Montpellier, FranceAurélie PAHISA &
Sabrina TECHENE
www.anfe.fr
sfc.responsable@anfe.fr
September 13 & 14, 2019TBASydney, AustraliaElspeth Froude &
Charmaine Bernie
https://www.otaus.com.au/
Lindsay Vernon NationalCPD@otaus.com.au
October 11 & 12, 2019Münster, GermanyIsolde Albersinfo@i-t-f.de
www.i-t-f.de
November 5 & 6, 2019March 9, 2020Geel, BelgiumRianne Jansenswww.sig-net.be

Previous Workshops

Day 1 & 2Day 3 (Consolidation)LocationInstructor(s)
May 16 & 17 2018Sep 21 2018Toulouse, FranceSabrina Techene and Helene Polatajko
Mar 9 & 10 2018Aug 31 2018Sydney, AustraliaElspeth Froude and Charmaine Bernie
Nov 16, 17 & 18 2018Mar 2 2019Psychomotor Athens | Playgym, Athens, GreeceJolien van den Houten and Rianne Jansens
July 3 & 4 2018Nov 9 2018Adelaide, AustraliaElspeth Froude and Charmaine Bernie
Apr 24 2017Sveriges Arbetsterapeuter, Stockholm, SwedenLena Bergqvist and Marie Peny-Dahlstrand
Nov 10 & 11 2018TBDITF Münster, Munster GermanySimone Van Kampen
Apr 13 & 14 2018Sep 7 2018ITF Munster, Munster, GermanyIsolde Albers
Mar 8 & 9 2018Nov 16 2018Zuyd University of Applied Sciences, Heerlen, NetherlandsJolien van den Houten and Rianne Jansens
Dec 6 & 7 2018Apr. 5 2019Trois-Rivières, QCNoémi Cantin
June 8 & 9 2018TBDSydney, AustraliaIona Novak